Shareholders

Shareholders analysis

Schibsted conducts a quarterly analysis of shareholders registered at nominee accounts. This list is the outcome of the analysis and gives a richer picture of Schibsted’s underlying shareholders than what is the case of the VPS register. Updated as of 17 June 2022.

RankNameA-sharesB-sharesTotal% S/O
1Blommenholm Industrier AS30,746,42330,013,35460,759,77726.0%
2Baillie Gifford & Co.11,239,94612,950,78724,190,73310.3%
3Folketrygdfondet8,182,4749,180,89417,363,3687.4%
4DNB Asset Management AS2,372,0263,445,1585,817,1842.5%
5The Vanguard Group, Inc.2,714,0963,024,5325,738,6282.5%
6Fidelity Management & Research Company LLC1,320,2034,020,7335,340,9362.3%
7Alecta pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt05,193,0005,193,0002.2%
8NYA WERMLANDS-TIDNINGENS AB.2,592,0002,592,0005,184,0002.2%
9KLP Forsikring982,2952,954,0953,936,3901.7%
10Pelham Capital Ltd03,735,1093,735,1091.6%
11Goldman Sachs International1,264,3842,453,8983,718,2821.6%
12Storebrand Kapitalforvaltning AS1,622,6141,868,3413,490,9551.5%
13BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.1,411,6911,705,5583,117,2491.3%
14Arctic Fund Management AS4,5002,932,6192,937,1191.3%
15Vor Capital LLP.02,896,0822,896,0821.2%
16Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation2,053,982790,9612,844,9431.2%
17Blacksheep Master Fund Ltd.2,157,032502,0412,659,0731.1%
18Premier Miton Investors2,422,43502,422,4351.0%
19Securities Finance SSIB99,8272,312,9082,412,7351.0%
20Nordea Funds Oy410,8651,879,9442,290,8091.0%

The shareholder ID data are provided by Nasdaq OMX. The data are obtained through the analysis of beneficial ownership and fund manager information provided in replies to disclosure of ownership notices issued to all custodians on the Schibsted share register. Whilst every reasonable effort is made to verify all data, neither Nasdaq OMX nor Schibsted can guarantee the accuracy of the analysis.

VPS register

Updated as of 17 June 2022.

RankNameA-sharesB-sharesTotal% Issued shares
1Blommenholm Industrier AS30,746,42330,013,35460,759,77725.9%
2Folketrygdfondet8,182,4749,180,89417,363,3687.4%
3State Street Bank And Trust Comp*3,018,8726,728,8529,747,7244.2%
4The Bank Of New York Mellon*06,155,9166,155,9162.6%
5Morgan Stanley & Co. Int. Plc.*60,5915,363,4145,424,0052.3%
6NTGS SE Lux-Alecta Tjanstepensn Om05,193,0005,193,0002.2%
7NWT Media AS2,592,0002,592,0005,184,0002.2%
8UBS AG*3,083,429613,6403,697,0691.6%
9The Bank Of New York Mellon SA/NV*1,236,5192,392,8983,629,4171.5%
10Jpmorgan Chase Bank N.A. London*1,678,1751,627,5183,305,6931.4%
11The Bank Of New York Mellon SA/NV*02,786,1462,786,1461.2%
12Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB61,6922,326,6502,388,3421.0%
13The Northern Trust Comp London Br*2,319,42823,8892,343,3171.0%
14Verdipapirfond Odin Norge1,191,765970,7872,162,5520.9%
15Goldman Sachs International*5502,106,1572,106,7070.9%
16State Street Bank And Trust Comp*833,2101,139,3531,972,5630.8%
17Verdipapirfondet KLP Aksjenorge In630,1701,220,6671,850,8370.8%
18The Bank Of New York Mellon SA/NV*460,5401,268,2981,728,8380.7%
19State Street Bank And Trust Comp*925,294794,0701,719,3640.7%
20State Street Bank And Trust Comp*414,3541,183,2181,597,5720.7%

* Nominee account

Disclosure of holdings